U.S. Open Tee Times

<p>The U.S. Open tee times are set for Rounds One and Two. (Schedule subject to change)&nbsp;</p>

News 12 Staff

Jun 7, 2018, 6:57 PM

Updated 2,171 days ago

Share:

U.S. Open Tee Times
The U.S. Open tee times are set for Rounds One and Two. (Schedule subject to change)
Thursday, June 14: Hole #1; Friday, June 15: Hole #10
6:45 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – Harold Varner, Gastonia, N.C.; TBD; Matthieu Pavon, France
6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. – Michael Putnam, University Place, Wash.; Scott Gregory, England; Will Zalatoris, Plano, Texas
7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – Brendan Steele, Idyllwild, Calif.; Chesson Hadley, Raleigh, N.C.; (a) Harry Ellis, England
7:18 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. – Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela; Dylan Frittelli, South Africa; (a) Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill.
7:29 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. – Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Jimmy Walker, Boerne, Texas; Justin Rose, England
7:40 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Bubba Watson, Bagdad, Fla.; Jason Day, Australia; Brooks Koepka, West Palm Beach, Fla.
7:51 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. – Tyrrell Hatton, England; Danny Willett, England; Ian Poulter, England
8:02 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. – Kevin Chappell, Fresno, Calif.; Andrew Johnston, England; Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Fla.
8:13 a.m. / 1:58 p.m. – Bryson DeChambeau, Clovis, Calif.; Matthew Fitzpatrick, England; Matt Kuchar, Sea Island, Ga.
8:24 a.m. / 2:09 p.m. – Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark; Shubhankar Sharma, India; Patrick Rodgers, Avon, Ind.
8:35 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. – Lanto Griffin, Blacksburg, Va.; Tom Lewis, England; (a) Jacob Bergeron, Slidell, La.
8:46 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. – (a) Kristoffer Reitan, Norway; (a) Luis Gagne, Costa Rica; Cole Miller, New Tripoli, Pa.
8:57 a.m. / 2:42 p.m. – Mickey DeMorat, Merritt Island, Fla.; (a) Tyler Strafaci, Davie, Fla.; Calum Hill, Scotland
Thursday, June 14: Hole #10: Friday, June 15: Hole #1
6:45 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – Scott Stallings, Knoxville, Tenn.; Sebastian Munoz, Colombia; Matthew Southgate, England
6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. – Trey Mullinax, Gardendale, Ala.; (a) Matt Parziale, Brockton, Mass.; Jason Scrivener, Australia
7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – David Bransdon, Australia; Eric Axley, Knoxville, Tenn.; Tyler Duncan, Columbus, Ind.
7:18 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. – (a) Garrett Rank, Canada; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada; Aaron Baddeley, Australia
7:29 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. – Alexander Levy, France; Brian Harman, Sea Island, Ga.; Patrick Cantlay, Long Beach, Calif.
7:40 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Paul Casey, England; Satoshi Kodaira, Japan; Branden Grace, South Africa
7:51 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. – Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Patrick Reed, Houston, Texas
8:02 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. – Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas; Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
8:13 a.m. / 1:58 p.m. – Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Marc Leishman, Australia; Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.
8:24 a.m. / 2:09 p.m. – Charles Howell, Orlando, Fla.; Bill Haas, Greenville, S.C.; Charley Hoffman, San Diego, Calif.
8:35 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. – Sungjae Im, Republic of Korea; Russell Knox, Scotland; Matthew Wallace, England
8:46 a.m. – 2:31 p.m. – (a) Shintaro Ban, San Jose, Calif.; Sung Joon Park, Republic of Korea; Timothy Wilkinson, New Zealand
8:57 a.m. – 2:42 p.m. – Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind.; Sulman Raza, Eugene, Ore.; Chris Naegel, Wildwood, Mo.
Thursday, June 14: Hole #1; Friday, June 15: Hole #10
12:30 p.m. / 6:45 a.m. – Sam Burns, Shreveport, La.; Brian Gay, Windermere, Fla.; Dean Burmester, South Africa
12:41 p.m. / 6:56 a.m. – TBD; (a) Chun An Yu, Chinese Taipei; Wenchong Liang, People's Republic of China
12:52 p.m. / 7:07 a.m. – Russell Henley, Charleston, S.C.; Aaron Wise, Las Vegas, Nev.; Peter Uihlein, Jupiter, Fla.
1:03 p.m. / 7:18 a.m. – Tony Finau, Lehi, Utah; Luke List, Seal Beach, Calif.; Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan.
1:14 p.m. – 7:29 a.m. – Sergio Garcia, Spain; Jon Rahm, Spain; Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain
1:25 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. – Tommy Fleetwood, England; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Alexander Noren, Sweden
1:36 p.m. / 7:51 a.m. – Cameron Smith, Australia; Kyle Stanley, Gig Harbor, Wash.; Pat Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz.
1:47 p.m. / 8:02 a.m. – Justin Thomas, Goshen, Ky.; Dustin Johnson, Myrtle Beach, S.C.; Tiger Woods, Hobe Sound, Fla.
1:58 p.m. / 8:13 a.m. – Haotong Li, People's Republic of China; Si Woo Kim, Republic of Korea; Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand
2:09 p.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala.; (a) Braden Thornberry, Olive Branch, Miss.; Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn.
2:20 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – TBD; (a) Ryan Lumsden, Scotland; James Morrison, England
2:31 p.m. / 8:46 a.m. – Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, Conn.; (a) Will Grimmer, Cincinnati, Ohio; (a) Philip Barbaree, Shreveport, La.
2:42 p.m. / 8:57 a.m. – (a) Rhett Rasmussen, Draper, Utah; Michael Hebert, Atlanta, Ga.; Michael Block, Mission Viejo, Calif.
Thursday, June 14: Hole #10; Friday, June 15: Hole #1
12:30 p.m. / 6:45 a.m. – Matthew Jones, Australia; Ryan Fox, New Zealand; Shota Akiyoshi, Japan
12:41 p.m. / 6:56 a.m. – Paul Waring, England; (a) Theo Humphrey, Greenwich, Conn.; TBD
12:52 p.m. / 7:07 a.m. – Richy Werenski, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Roberto Castro, Atlanta, Ga.; Ollie Schniederjans, Alpharetta, Ga.
1:03 p.m. / 7:18 a.m. – (a) Noah Goodwin, Corinth, Texas; Richie Ramsay, Scotland; Kenny Perry, Franklin, Ky.
1:14 p.m. / 7:29 a.m. – Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt.; TBD; Xander Schauffele, San Diego, Calif.
1:25 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. – Lucas Glover, Tequesta, Fla.; Webb Simpson, Charlotte, N.C.; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland
1:36 p.m. / 7:51 a.m. – Ernie Els, South Africa; Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.; Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
1:47 p.m. / 8:02 a.m. – Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Adam Scott, Australia; Martin Kaymer, Germany
1:58 p.m. / 8:13 a.m. – Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C.; Ross Fisher, England; Adam Hadwin, Canada
2:09 p.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Shane Lowry, Republic of Ireland; TBD; Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz.
2:20 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – Lucas Herbert, Australia; Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich.; (a) Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.
2:31 p.m. / 8:46 a.m. – (a) Franklin Huang, Poway, Calif.; Sebastian Vazquez, Mexico; Michael Miller, Mount Kisco, N.Y.
2:42 p.m. / 8:57 a.m. – Christopher Babcock, Shoreline, Wash.; (a) Timothy Wiseman, Corydon, Ind.; David Gazzolo, Riverside, Calif.
(a): amateur
2018 U.S. Open Championship – Par & Yardage
Shinnecock Hills Golf Club will set up at 7,440 yards and will play to a par of 35-35—70. The yardage for each round of the championship will vary due to course setup and conditions.
Information courtesy of the USGA. For more information, click here.


More from News 12
2:28
How did a Nassau County doctor overprescribe highly addictive pain pills, despite strict laws in place?

How did a Nassau County doctor overprescribe highly addictive pain pills, despite strict laws in place?

1:56
Mostly cloudy Saturday; sunshine returns this week

Mostly cloudy Saturday; sunshine returns this week

0:26
Principal: Student approached by van full of men in ski masks in Selden

Principal: Student approached by van full of men in ski masks in Selden

2:06
Homeowners asked to check home security video after string of Nassau County break-ins

Homeowners asked to check home security video after string of Nassau County break-ins

0:51
Plainview-Old Bethpage hosts basketball team from Israel impacted by Oct. 7 attacks

Plainview-Old Bethpage hosts basketball team from Israel impacted by Oct. 7 attacks

1:58
13th Annual Montauk Music Festival to take place this weekend

13th Annual Montauk Music Festival to take place this weekend

1:24
Nassau County high school seniors take part in aerial simulation exercise

Nassau County high school seniors take part in aerial simulation exercise

1:53
Toys for Tots make contribution to Promise of Hope Foundation to honor fallen Detective Jonathan Diller

Toys for Tots make contribution to Promise of Hope Foundation to honor fallen Detective Jonathan Diller

0:24
Police: Hempstead man exposed, touched himself inappropriately at Roosevelt Field Mall

Police: Hempstead man exposed, touched himself inappropriately at Roosevelt Field Mall

2:29
Museum of American Armor hosting 10th anniversary of World War II Encampment weekend

Museum of American Armor hosting 10th anniversary of World War II Encampment weekend

0:40
Town of Hempstead launches rain barrel pilot program in five town parks

Town of Hempstead launches rain barrel pilot program in five town parks

1:55
12-year-old prodigy set to become Malverne High School’s youngest graduate

12-year-old prodigy set to become Malverne High School’s youngest graduate

0:24
Police: 2 men arrested for stealing copper wire, burglarizing Jericho business

Police: 2 men arrested for stealing copper wire, burglarizing Jericho business

0:23
FDA approves first self-test for cervical cancer

FDA approves first self-test for cervical cancer

1:08
East End: Kick off party to the summer showcasing the beauty of the region

East End: Kick off party to the summer showcasing the beauty of the region

1:07
The East End: Calissa in Water Mill

The East End: Calissa in Water Mill

1:36
The Real Deal: How to navigate the buying, renting market in New York

The Real Deal: How to navigate the buying, renting market in New York

1:19
Nassau County doctor convicted of illegally prescribing around 93,000 mg of oxycodone to 1 patient

Nassau County doctor convicted of illegally prescribing around 93,000 mg of oxycodone to 1 patient

1:44
Massapequa couple latest to be charged in connection with Jan. 6 Capitol riot

Massapequa couple latest to be charged in connection with Jan. 6 Capitol riot

0:30
 Police: Deer Park teen charged after making threats, bringing BB gun to Frost Middle School

Police: Deer Park teen charged after making threats, bringing BB gun to Frost Middle School